Poster Sessions

 

Name

Title and abstract

Schedule

Agnaldo Alessandro da Silva Junior

The Generalized Ricci Curvature on Contact Calabi-Yau 7-Manifolds

Monday 11th 15:30

Agustin Garrone

New examples of G2-structures with divergence-free torsion

Monday 11th 15:30

Alberto Rodríguez Vázquez

New examples of Ric_2>0

Monday 11th 15:30

Alejandro Tolcachier

Special Hermitian metrics on products of Sasakian manifolds

Monday 11th 15:30

Aleksandra Borówka

Constructions of hyperkähler and quaternionic manfolds

Monday 11th 15:30

Aleksy Tralle

Stretched non-positive Weyl connections on solvable Lie groups

Tuesday 12th 15:30

Anton Iliashenko

A special class of k-harmonic maps inducing calibrated fibrations

Tuesday 12th 15:30

Enric Solé-Farré

Stability of nearly Kähler and nearly G2 manifolds

Tuesday 12th 15:30

Gerson Gutierrez

Isospectral CR manifolds with respect to the Kohn Laplacian

Tuesday 12th 15:30

Ivo Terek Couto

Killing vector fields on compact pseudo-Kahler manifolds are holomorphic

Tuesday 12th 15:30

Margarita Kraus

The cubic Dirac operator on compact quotients of the oscillator group

Thursday 14th 15:30

Mateo Galdeano

The heterotic G2 system on 3-(α, δ)-Sasakian manifolds

Thursday 14th 15:30

Michael Schultz

Holomorphic conformal structures on the moduli space of complex structures of lattice polarized K3 surfaces

Thursday 14th 15:30

Nicolo Cavalleri

New complete non-compact Spin(7) manifolds

Thursday 14th 15:30

Otávio Cunha Oliveira

Topological methods and the existence/non-existence problem of Einstein metrics on homogeneous spaces

Thursday 14th 15:30

Alberth Nuñez Sullca

Centreless Sasakian Lie algebras from exact Kähler Lie algebras

Friday 15th 15:30

Paul Schwahn

Rigidity of Einstein metrics – the case of compact symmetric spaces

Friday 15th 15:30

Renan Berto Cuevas

Symmetric Killing 2-tensors on Riemannian Lie groups

Friday 15th 15:30

Thorsten Hertl

On the (observer) moduli space of G2 metrics

Friday 15th 15:30

Valeria Gutiérrez

Generalized Ricci flow on aligned homogeneous spaces

Friday 15th 15:30

Willem Adriaan Salm

Construction of gravitational instantons with non-maximal volume growth

Friday 15th 15:30