Programação de Disciplinas – Agosto a Novembro de 2018
Period of Courses: August,13th to November, 30th
Registrations: August, 1st, 2018 to September, 14th, 2018
Cancellation: August, 1st, 2018 to October, 11th, 2018
Next Schedule – Summer Program 2019
Previous Schedules
Professional Master’s Program in Mathematical Methods in Finance – clique aqui
Master
Course |
Teacher |
Schedule |
Location |
Oliver Lorscheid | Tue and Thu 3:30 – 5:00 p.m Beginning on August 21 |
Room 349 | |
Tue and Thu 1:30 – 3:00 p.m |
Room 232 | ||
Mon and Fri 1:30 – 3:00 p.m |
Room 236 | ||
Mon e Fri 10:30 – 12:00 a.m |
Room 347 | ||
Mon and Wed 3:30 – 5:00 p.m |
Room 224 | ||
Tue and Thu 5:00 – 6:30 p.m |
Room 224 | ||
Image Processing (#) |
Mon and Fri 1:30 – 3:00 p.m |
Room 224 | |
Research Seminar |
Tue, Thu and Fri 10:30 – 12:00 a.m |
Room 224 | |
Tópicos de Modelagem Geométrica: Modelagem |
Tue and Thu 1:30 – 3:00 p.m |
Room 349 |
PhD
Course |
Teacher |
Schedule |
Location |
Commutative Algebra 2 |
Mon and Fri 3:30 – 5:00 p.m |
Room 349 | |
Vertex Algebra |
Tue and Thu 1:30 – 3:00 p.m |
Room 347 | |
Mon and Wed 3:30 – 5:00 p.m |
Room 345 | ||
Mon and Wed 3:30 – 5:00 p.m |
Room 232 | ||
Equações Não-Lineares Parabólicas-Hiperbólicas Estocásticas |
Tue and Thu |
Room 345 | |
Tue and Thu 10:30 – 12:00 a.m |
Room 228 | ||
Mon and Fri 1:30 – 3:00 p.m |
Room 232 | ||
Tue and Thu 10:30 – 12:00 a.m |
Room 232 | ||
Tue and Thu 3:30 – 5:00 p.m |
Room 347 | ||
Tue and Thu from October |
Room 228 | ||
Tue and Thu 1:30 – 3:00 |
Room 224 | ||
Tue and Fri 9:00 – 10:30 a.m |
Room 228 | ||
Tue, Wed and Thu 1:30 – 3:00 p.m |
Room 236 | ||
Topics of Mathematical Economics | Mon, Wed and Fri 5:00 – 6:30 p.m |
Room 333 | |
Tópicos de Geometria Algébrica |
Mon, Wed and Fri 10:30 – 12:00 a.m Beginning on August 27 |
Room 228 | |
Tópicos em Estatística Matemática |
Tue and Thu 10:30 – 12:00 a.m |
Room 236 |
Seminars
To confirm the days of each seminar’s lectures, access https://institucional.impa.br/seminarios/lista.action#hoje
Course |
Teacher |
Schedule |
Location |
Álgebra |
Wed 3:30 – 5:00 p.m |
Room 228 | |
Computer Graphics |
Wed 1:30 – 3:00 p.m |
Auditorium 3 | |
Partial Differential Equations |
Tue and Thu 3:30 – 5:00 p.m |
Room 232 | |
Mathematical physics |
Thue 5:00 – 6:30 p.m |
Room 236 | |
Holomorphic leaflets |
Thu 3:30 – 5:00 p.m |
Room 224 | |
Differential Geometry |
Mikhail Verbitskiy | Tue and Thu 3:30 – 5:00 p.m |
Room 236 |
Applied and Computational Mathematics |
Thu 1:30 – 3:00 p.m |
Room 333 | |
Mathematical Methods in Finance |
Mon 5:00 – 6:30 p.m |
Room 232 | |
Probability and Combinator |
Robert Morris / Roberto Imbuzeiro |
Wed 3:30 – 5:00 p.m |
Room 333 |
Dynamic Systems |
Mon and Wed 3:30 – 5:00 p.m |
Room 236 | |
Representation Theory |
Fri 3:30 – 5:00 p.m |
Room 228 | |
Ergodic Theory |
Tue and Thu 3:30 – 5:00 p.m |
Room 228 | |
Varieties of Calabi-Yau |
Tue 3:30 – 5:00 p.m |
Room 224 |
(#) This course is master’s and doctorate.
Minicourses – An introduction to algebraic de Rham cohomology and infinitesimal variations of Hodge structures
Teacher: Roberto Villaflor
Period and time: September, 11th to 27 – Tue: 3:30-5:00 p.m – Wed: 2:00-3:00 p.m – Local: room 333
Thu: 10:30-12:00 a.m – Local: room 347